فارسی

Federal Business Class Immigration Program

The Federal Business Immigration Program has been designed to attract experienced business people to Canada (Any province except Quebec) who will support the development of a prosperous and strong Canadian economy. Applicants who wish to reside in the Province of Quebec are subject to the Quebec selection criteria.

If you have business/managerial experience and relatively high net-worth, you may apply for a Canada Permanent Resident Visa under one of the following sub-categories of Business Class Immigration Program:

  • Self-Employed Persons Program
    To qualify as a self-employed person, you must be willing and able to support yourself and any dependents with self-employed income as a farmer, athlete, or artisan.
  • Start-up visa Program
    To qualify under start-up vis program, you must prove your business venture or idea is supported by a Canadian disignated organization
  • Immigrant Investor Program - Closed 
    To qualify as an investor, you must have a net worth of at least CAD$1,600,000, have managerial experience and be willing to make a secured passive investment of CAD$800,000.
  • Entrepreneur Program - Closed
    To qualify as an entrepreneur, you must have a net worth of at least CAD$300,000 and be willing and able to establish, invest in or acquire a business in Canada which will create or maintain employment in Canada.

Take a FREE online Eligibility Assessment