فارسی

Quebec Business Class Immigration Program

The Quebec Business Immigration Program seeks to attract experienced business people to the province of Quebec, who are being selected based upon a different set of criteria than applicants who wish to settle elsewhere in Canada. Applicants who are successful under the Quebec Immigration selection system are issued a Quebec Selection Certificate. After being accepted and receiving the Certificate of Selection of Quebec (CSQ), Quebec Skilled Worker applicants must then successfully complete medical and security examinations conducted by the Canadian federal government in order to be granted a Canada Permanent Resident Visa.

If you have business/managerial experience and relatively high net-worth, you may apply for a Canada Permanent Resident Visa under one of the following sub-categories of Quebec Business Class Immigration Program:

  • Quebec Immigrant Investor Program: To qualify as an investor, you must have a net worth of at least CAD$1,600,000, have managerial experience and be willing to make a secured passive investment of CAD$800,000.
  • Quebec Entrepreneur Program: To qualify as an entrepreneur, you must have a net worth of at least CAD$300,000 and be willing and able to establish, invest in or acquire a business in Quebec which will create or maintain employment in Quebec.
  • Quebec Self-Employed Persons Program: To qualify as a self-employed person, you must have a net worth of at least CAD$100,000 and must have work experience in the profession or trade that you intend to practice in Quebec.

Take a FREE online Eligibility Assessment.